Editor-in-Chief -
Timur A. Magsumov,
Candidate of History (Ph.D. in History), Associate Professor, Naberezhnye Chelny State Pedagogical University (Naberezhnye Chelny, Russian Federation)
    








Managing Editor - Ya.A. Maksimov


Support Contact - Yu.V. Byakov

Design and Layout - R.V. Orlov


Editorial Board Members

Abrosimov Victor Nikolaevich 
 
Candidate of Pedagogical Science (Ph.D.), Head of the Highest School of Social Relations, Honorable Teacher, Member of the International Committee of the Project “Tempus” ETF JP 00471-2008 “Professionalization of Social Sphere Study” (Minusinsk, Russian Federation)



Bochkova Olga Sergeevna – 
Candidate of Philology (Ph.D.), Associate Professor of the Department "Foreign Languages and Professional Communication", Yuri Gagarin State Technical University of Saratov (SaratovRussian Federation)


Valeev Nail Mansurovich – 
Doctor of Philology, Professor, Academician of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Tatarstan; Honored Scientist of the Russian Federation and the Republic of Tatarstan; member of the Writers’ Union of Russia and the presidium of the Union of Russian ethnographers; Vice-President of the Republic of Tatarstan; Academician-secretary of the Department of Humanities of the Republic of Tatarstan (KazanRussian Federation)


Galieva Farida Gabdulkhaevna – 
Candidate of History (Ph.D.), Associate Professor, Senior Researcher, Institute of Ethnological Studies Ufa Scientific Center, Russian Academy of Sciences, Doctor of Philology, Moscow State Pedagogical University, Branch in Ufa (UfaRussian Federation)


Gasanov Magomed Magomedovich – 
Doctor of History, Professor, Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs (Dagestan State University) (MakhachkalaRussian Federation)


Gotovtseva Anastasiya Gennadevna – 
Doctor of Philology, Associate Professor, Assistant Professor of Literary Criticism of the Faculty of Journalism of the Institute of the Media, Russian State University for the Humanities (MoscowRussian Federation)



Dotsenko Dmitry Vasilevich –
Candidate of Philology (Ph.D.), Associate Professor, Krasnoyarsk State Pedagogical University named after V.P. Astafieva (KrasnoyarskRussian Federation)


Zubova Yana Valerevna –
Doctor of Social Sciences, Department of Management, Ukhta State Technical University, Branch in the city of Usinsk (UsinskRussian Federation)


Zulyar Yuriy Anatolevich – 
Doctor of History, Head of the Department of Political Science and the Faculty of History of Russian history, Irkutsk State University (IrkutskRussian Federation)


Koptseva Natalia Petrovna – 
Doctor of Philosophy, Professor, Dean of the Faculty of Humanities Institute, Siberian Federal University (KrasnoyarskRussian Federation)
 

Kornilova Irina Valerevna 
Doctor of History, Assistant Professor, Naberezhnye Chelny State Pedagogical University (Naberezhnye ChelnyRussian Federation)
 

Litvin Aleksandr Alterovich  
Doctor of History, Professor, Head of the Department of Museology, Culture and Tourism, Kazan (Volga) Federal University (KazanRussian Federation)
 

Matsievskiy German Olegovich – 
Doctor of History, Associate Professor, Head of the Scientific Department, Krasnodar State University of Culture and Arts (KrasnodarRussian Federation)


Mostitskaya Natalya Dmitrievna – 
Candidate of Cultural Studies (Ph.D.), Associate Professor, Moscow State University of Culture and Arts (MoscowRussian Federation)


Pokrishchuk Dmitriy Vladimirovich – 
Candidate of Political Sciences (Ph.D.), Lecturer, Department of Humanitarian and Socio-Economic Disciplines, Russian State Humanitarian University (MoscowRussian Federation)

Popovkin Andrey Vladimirovich
 – 
Candidate of Philosophy (Ph.D.), Associate Professor of the Philosophy, Researcher in the Department of Ethnography, Ethnology and Anthropology, Institute of history, archaeology and ethnography of the peoples of the far-east, far- eastern branch of the RAS (IHAE FEBRAS) (VladivostokRussian Federation)


Popovkina Galina Sergeevna
 – 
Candidate of History (Ph.D.), Senior Researcher, Department of Ethnography, Ethnology and Anthropology, Institute of history, archaeology and ethnography of the peoples of the far-east, far- eastern branch of the RAS (IHAE FEBRAS) (VladivostokRussian Federation)


Pulkin Maksim Viktorovich
 – 
Candidate of History (Ph.D.), Senior Researcher, Institute of Language, Literature and History of Karelian Research Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Associate Professor of the Department of Cultural, Petrozavodsk State University (PetrozavodskRussian Federation)


Saenko Natalya Ryafikovna –
Doctor of Philosophy, Associate Professor, Professor of the Department of Philosophy, Volgograd State Pedagogical University (VolgogradRussian Federation)
 

Serov Nikolay Viktorovich – 
Doctor of Cultural Studies, Professor of Philosophy and Cultural Studies, St. Petersburg State Institute of Psychology and Social Work (St. PetersburgRussian Federation)
 

Sudovikov Mikhail Sergeevich – 
Doctor of History, Assistant Professor, Head of the Department of National History, Federal State Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education «Vyatka State University of Humanities» (VyatkaRussian Federation)


Shirokalova Galina Sergeevna – 
Doctor of Social Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Philosophy, Sociology and Political Science, Nizhny Novgorod State Agricultural Academy (Nizhny NovgorodRussian Federation)